Filter 53 achievements by the 13 October 2026 unlock rate

Battleplan gameplay screenshot

Written and reviewed by the Battleplan Editorial Team.

Steam listed 53 achievements for app 3743140. The global unlock rates below are the 13 October 2026 snapshot. They move from day to day. A later look at the Steam achievement page will not match this table, and this filter will not invent a newer rate.

The most widely unlocked row that day was Alternate History at 87.5%: customize the name, portrait, or insignia of an officer or unit. 12 rows sat at 0.1%: Elite, Complete Breakdown, Historian, Tactical Genius, Scourge, A Statistic, The Ultimate Sacrifice, Senior Staff, No Risk, No Reward, Lead from the Front, Cream of the Crop, Best in the World.

53 of 53 achievements had a global unlock rate at or below 100.0% on 13 October 2026.

The control is inclusive. A threshold of 2.0 keeps the 30 achievements at 2.0% or lower. The next row above that line is Falaise Pocket at 2.3%.

All 53 achievements and the 13 October 2026 global unlock rate. The highest rate is listed first, matching the Steam page that day.
Achievement Condition Global unlock rate
Alternate HistoryCustomize the name, portrait or insignia of an Officer or unit87.5%
Micro ManagerGive a 'manual' order to a unit67.8%
Target DownCapture, wound or kill an enemy Officer55.8%
TragedyLose an officer54.7%
A Thousand SoulsSuffer 1,000 total casualties37.9%
WarInflict 1000 total casualties on the enemy36.3%
CuriousUnlock a historical photo30.5%
LearningSpend an officer skill point28.1%
Welcome to EuropeFinish your first training mission24.3%
Practice Makes PerfectComplete the second tutorial mission21.9%
Price of VictorySuffer 10,000 total casualties12.8%
We Regret to Inform You...Inform the family by writing a letter11.5%
BaneInflict 10,000 total casualties on the enemy11.2%
Battle of CherbourgComplete the Battle of Cherbourg6.8%
Fully TrainedComplete all training missions6.4%
Battle of CaenComplete the Battle of Caen6.2%
Rising StarHave an officer reach level 55.3%
Loss of LeadershipCapture, wound or kill 10 enemy Officers4.8%
Junior StaffLearn a total of 10 Officer skills4.6%
Normandy StarComplete all missions in Normandy4.2%
Operation CobraComplete Operation Cobra3.2%
Lowlands StarComplete all missions in the Lowlands2.4%
Falaise PocketComplete the Falaise Pocket2.3%
Channel PortsComplete the Channel Ports2.0%
Ardennes StarRepulse the German offensive in the Ardennes2.0%
Operation Market GardenComplete Operation Market Garden1.9%
Battle of the ScheldtComplete the Battle of the Scheldt1.9%
Invade GermanyStep foot into Germany1.9%
Campaign StarCompleted all missions in the base campaign1.9%
Supply & DemandCapture 10 enemy Supply Hubs1.9%
Battle of Elsenborn RidgeComplete the Battle of Elsenborn Ridge1.8%
Supply RaidersCapture 50 enemy Supply Depots1.8%
Direct InterventionUse an Active Officer skill1.7%
Siege of BastogneComplete the Siege of Bastogne1.6%
Rhineland OffensiveComplete Rhineland Offensive1.6%
Operation VarsityComplete Operation Varsity1.6%
Lose a FriendLose an officer with 5 or more skill points0.8%
I Like A ChallengeWin a mission above normal difficulty0.7%
War BuffUnlock 100 historical photos0.3%
Best of the BestWin a mission on the highest difficulty0.3%
Remembrance DayWatch the ENTIRE Roll of Honour without skipping it0.3%
EliteHave a unit reach 'Elite' veterancy0.1%
Complete BreakdownCapture, wound or kill 50 enemy Officers0.1%
HistorianUnlock 300 historical photos0.1%
Tactical GeniusHave an officer reach level 100.1%
ScourgeInflict 100,000 enemy casualties0.1%
A StatisticInflict 1,000,000 enemy casualties0.1%
The Ultimate SacrificeSuffer 100,000 total casualties0.1%
Senior StaffLearn a total of 100 Officer skills0.1%
No Risk, No RewardUse 10 Active Officer skills0.1%
Lead from the FrontUse 100 Active Officer skills0.1%
Cream of the CropHave 10 units reach 'Elite' veterancy0.1%
Best in the WorldHave 100 units reach 'Elite' veterancy0.1%

Condition text is the wording on that Steam page, including the ellipsis in We Regret to Inform You... and the full capitals in the Roll of Honour line. Battle names in this table are repeated, with the region stars, on the missions page.

Records used here